jump to navigation

Let’s blog about sex, baby October 3, 2006

Posted by sk in Blogroll, Let's talk about sex, Miscellaneous, MMS Clips, sex.
trackback

Our (Tismar’s) post about the Riya Sen and Ashmit Patel mms seems to have become the most popular article on our blog during the last few days. Does that mean sex sells? It would appear so, right? So, to keep the Sparks team blog going, we’ve decided to blog about every other popular sex video during the last couple of years. We’ll start with the Paris Hilton Video next week. Of course, we’ll soon run out of videos, so, we’re also thinking of getting people to guest post on these topics. For example, every week we’ll have a guest poster analyzing one of the videos. We’ll also have a few podcasts with Bappi Lahari and Himeshji singing about the Riya Sen mms clips. What do you think about the idea?

By the way, this is the new theme song of the blog:

Let’s talk about sex, baby
Let’s talk about you and me
Let’s talk about all the good things
And the bad things that may be
Let’s talk about sex

UPDATE: Let’s enjoy the Riya Sen blitzkreig while it lasts. While this post has had over 300 views in the last couple of days, the others are at a humbler 10-15 views. Really, does sex sell so much? But I have to admit, it was a nice post and a clever bit of marketing by our ex-MVP that was the reason for this. Incidentally, I haven’t seen the mms clip and haven’t even the faintest clue who Ashmit Patel is. Whoever or whatever he is, he’s the MVP of this site in my opinion. Incidentally, Ms. Ruhi had a post on marketing strategies. Maybe she could tell us what kind of marketing this is.

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Tismar - October 3, 2006

haa..
when I saw this title in my blog feeds I thought someone spammed the blog..,!!

but yea I agree abt the sex sells part..,

This one is even better because whats inside the package is what is it labelled unlike the riya sen post!

i am thinking it would be a while before we run out of the mms clips..considering there are so many popular ones out there

guest experts sounds good idea too…i wud like to invite karan johar first.., he is good at picking up the emotions…

2. ruhi - October 3, 2006

Very nice idea! Where did you get the video from??! (Dont say youtube)

3. ish - October 3, 2006

It’s absolutely true.Sometime earlier,when Mr. Bachchan was not back with a bang,they used to say Sex and Shahrukh sell in Bollywood.Now it’s probably Mr. Bachchan and Sex and anyway the world runs on Money and Sex.

Oh I don’t think you’d run out of MMS clips so soon.There are a lot of fake ones which are very convincing and well there’s a never ending list of Hollywood celebs doin’ it.And even if you do end up with them,you can start posting hot scenes from Hollywood and Indian movies.People love those a lot lol.

4. Tismar - October 3, 2006

“..Dont say youtube..”
Its says utube, right there on the video..
does the big wide eye on ur display pic work?

5. ruhi - October 3, 2006

“does the big wide eye on ur display pic work?”

No it doesnt, I lost the other one!!

“Where did you get the video from??!”

I mean when did he first listen to this number?

6. sk - October 3, 2006

“guest experts sounds good idea too…i wud like to invite karan johar first.., he is good at picking up the emotions…”
He will be awesome.
“i am thinking it would be a while before we run out of the mms clips..considering there are so many popular ones out there”
“Oh I don’t think you’d run out of MMS clips so soon.There are a lot of fake ones which are very convincing and well there’s a never ending list of Hollywood celebs doin’ it.”
That would be great. We could blog about this stuff for years and years!!
“Now it’s probably Mr. Bachchan and Sex and anyway the world runs on Money and Sex.”
Yeah, and that’s why in KANK they were both combined. That’s why we have Amitabh running on money and sex.
“Very nice idea! Where did you get the video from??! (Dont say youtube)”
:p.
And, I’d heard the song long back.

7. Tismar - October 3, 2006

sorry ruhi..

i misinterpreted ur question..

and also sorry abt ur other eye!!

8. sk - October 3, 2006

Even I would have msunderstood the question had she not clarified. 🙂

9. ruhi - October 4, 2006

I call that Fraudulent Marketing 😛

10. Tismar Khan - October 4, 2006

“..I call that Fraudulent Marketing ..”

as in u lure to someone to bed promising u r simply great in bed and then someone else is waiting under the sheets??

Just learned from ur marketing lessons.

11. sk - October 4, 2006

how about luring someone into the bedroom in the name of sex and giving them a discourse on religion?
“Are you ready for the time of your life?”
“Ahhh, lets do it. I’m soooo excited!!!”
“Let’s go in”
“Okay. I’m getting undressed. Aren’t you coming into bed with me?”
“You know what, sometimes I feel religion is the most ungodly thing created by human. Yes, it does give a purpose of life to many and code of conduct to live with…”
:p Just kidding!!!

12. Tismar Khan - October 4, 2006

hahhaa..wont that be cool

i loved the last part..

“..get into bed dear.., u know what, sometimes I feel religion is..”!!

13. ruhi - October 4, 2006

“as in u lure to someone to bed promising u r simply great in bed and then someone else is waiting under the sheets??”

As In put the heading as “Riya and Ashmit MMS Video” and then talk about something else..hehe.

Yes you seem to be a good student.

14. ish - October 5, 2006

Ashmit Patel is Amisha Patel’s brother.I guess you don’t know who Amisha Patel is either 😀

She’s a flop actress.Some of her successful movies include Gadar(The Sunny Deol One) and Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai(The Hrithik Roshan One).Maybe you caught her somewhere.As about Ashmit Patel,I don’t know any movie of his that worked.Erm actually maybe you saw Murder cause of all the Mallika Sherawat hype.He was her husband in that movie 😛

I’m good with Bollywood ain’t I? 😀

15. jay - October 5, 2006

There was an actress in Gadar!!!!!!!!!1. MMS .. pfft pfft pfft.

16. sk - October 5, 2006

So, this guy recorded an mms clip just to become famous? Nice!! 🙂

“I’m good with Bollywood ain’t I? ”
Hehe. Yup, you are!

“MMS .. pfft pfft pfft.”
lol

17. CenShekselelp - October 30, 2007

You don’t really need or want that lifestyle, it might hurt y’all slowly more…….Just tell him you
don’t wanna repeat something your not too proud of z7uas.

18. Coulurioummimb - February 18, 2008

I sat at the britney spears recent upskirt pictures and watched her.

19. rahul - April 23, 2008

plz send me mms of prity zinta & sania morza

20. rahul - April 23, 2008

plz plz send me mms of prity zinta & sania mirza

21. Amol - April 6, 2009

Please send me also yar, I am hungry.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: